FREE SHIPPING: AUSSIE ORDERS OVER $49, INTERNATIONAL ORDERS OVER $129

X

Privacy Policy


PRIVACY POLICY
Letour respects the privacy of visitors to the Letour website.
Our Privacy Policy sets out matters of which you should be aware regarding the information we may collect about you, our policies on the management of Personal Information and generally, what sort of information we hold, for what purposes and how we collect, hold, use and disclose that information.
Letour may update its privacy policy from time to time due to changes in regulations and to keep up with new developments and possibilities on the internet. If we make changes to this policy we will update you by posting on our website.
By agreeing to the policy, you allow Letour to collect your personal information. Letour will not share, sell or rent information to a third party.

YOUR INFORMATION
Letour will collect personal information when an account is open, order submitted or purchased on the website, or otherwise provide information to participate in the services and the offerings on our website.
Some examples of where we may need these details include, but are not limited to: online purchases, mailing list and in-store competitions. Where you have provided Letour with your personal information, Letour will not disclose Personal Information to any external party and will only be used for internal purposes under the Australian Privacy Act.
You have no obligation to provide any information requested by Letour. If you choose to withhold requested information, however, we may not be able to provide you with the services you require should that depend on the collection of that information, particularly if the collection of that information is required by law.
All information provided will help to improve our customer service and will be held until the information is permitted to be deleted by law. Letour stores your Personal Information in different ways, including in paper and electronic form.
Letour does not under any circumstance store credit card details.

ONLINE
We take reasonable steps to ensure that the Personal Information we collect through our website is protected from unauthorised access, loss, misuse, disclosure or alteration. Our website has electronic security systems in place, including the use of firewalls. All pages that require you to enter your Personal Information or payment details on our site use encryption. To ensure that the page you are viewing uses encryption, you should look for the padlock icon in your browser.
You may be able to access links to Other Sites from our website by clicking on links we have provided. Those other websites are not subject to our privacy standards, policies and procedures. You will need to contact or review those websites directly to ascertain their privacy standards, policies and procedures.

MAILING LIST
Purchasing customers may be automatically subscribed to our newsletter. By placing an order, you agree to receive promotional emails understanding that you may opt out at any time by using the email address provided in each promotional email. Your personal contact information will not be shared with any other company or other entity except as required by law.

PRIVACY ISSUES
More information about Privacy law and the National Privacy Principles is available from the Federal Privacy Commissioner’s website www.privacy.gov.au